6
Three Kings
6
Life is Beautiful (La Vita e Bella)
8
Blade Runner
10 << a must see
The General's Daughter
0
G.I. Jane
8
Full Metal Jacket
9 << very realistic movie
The Thin Red Line
10 one of my all-time favs.
Baby's Day Out
9
Monkey Trouble
8
Billy Elliot
8
A Prayer for the Dying (Mickey Rourke )
8
The Man in the Iron Mask
9 (love L. Di Caprio in older-style movies, he's pretty good in those - other than that, he sucks)
The Matrix
-10 that movie sucks big time, donno what's the big deal about it..
Bowling for Columbine
7.5 (overrated)
Chocolat
8
Edited by Dan, 16 December 2003 - 11:00 AM.